快速連結

擔任之重要職務年份查詢  
 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

國際期刊編輯委員查詢
國際期刊編輯委員

歷年舉辦之研討會查詢
舉辦之研討會

  


擔任之重要職務

Year

Conference Name

Function

2013

ICUFN 2013 - The 5th International Conference on Ubiquitous and Future Networks

Program Committee Member

2013

APNOMS 2013 - The 15th Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management Symposium

Technical Program Committee Member

2013

BIFE 2013 - The 6th International Conference on Business Intelligence and Financial Engineering

Program Committee Member

2013

ICISA 2013 – International Conference on Information Science and Applications

Program Committee Member

2013

ICITCS 2013 - International Conference on IT Convergence and Security 2013

Program Committee Member

2013

IEEE NiVi 2013 – 2013 IEEE Workshop on Networking Intelligent Vehicles and Infrastructures

Technical Program Committee Vice Chairs

2013

IEEE AINA 2013 - 27th IEEE International Conference on Advance Information Networking and Applications

Program Committee Member

2013

WPNC 2013 – 2013 International Workshop on Positioning, Navigation and Communication

Technical Program Committee

2013

INTENSIVE 2013 – The 5th International Conference on Resource Intensive Applications and Services

Technical Program Committee

2013

INNOV 2013 – The 2nd International Conference on Communications Computation, Networks and Technologies

Technical Program Committee

2013

IEEE PerCom’13 Workshop - The 9th International Workshop on Mobile Peer-to-Peer Computing

Technical Program Committee

2013

EMC 2013 - The 8th International Conference on Embedded and Multimedia Computing

Technical Program Committee

2013

ICOIN 2013 - The 27th International Conference on Information Networking

Technical Program Committee

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2012

ICP2012 – 3rd International Conference on Photonics

Technical program committee

2012 

ICS 2012 – 2012 International Computer Symposium

Technical Program Committee Member

2012 

BIFE 2012 – The Fifth International Conference on Business Intelligence and Financial Engineering

Program Committee Member

2012 

MIC-CSC2012 – Mosharaka International Conference on Communications, Signals and Coding

Technical Program Committee Member

2012 

ITCS 2012 – The 4th FTRA International Conference on Information Technology Convergence and Services

Program Committee Member

2012 

APNOMS 2012 – The 14th Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management Symposium

Technical Program Committee Member

2012 

INNOV 2012 – The First International Conference on Communications, Computation, Networks and Technologies

Program Committee Member

2012 

APNOMS 2012 – 2012 Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management Symposium

Publicity Co-Chair

2012 

IEEE PerCom’12 Workshop – The Eighth International Workshop on Mobile Peer-to-Peer Computing

Technical Program Committee Member

2012 

IEEE AINA 2012 – 26th IEEE International Conference on Advance Information Networking and Applications

Program Committee Member

2012 

ICUFN 2012 – The Fourth International Conference on Ubiquitous and Future Networks

Program Committee Member

2012 

INTENSIVE 2012–2012 International Conference on Intensive Applications and Services

Program Committee Member

2012 

ICOIN 2012 - 2012 International Conference on Information Networking

Technical Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2011 

APNOMS 2011 – 2011 Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management Symposium

Poster Co-Chair, Organizing Committee Member

2011 

IEEE APWCS 2011 – 2011 IEEE Asia-Pacific Wireless Communication Symposium

Finance Co-Chair

2011 

TANet 2011 – 2011 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Steering Committee Member

2011 

IEEE ICCT20112011 – The 13th IEEE International Conference on Communication Technology

Technical Program Committee Member

2011 

IEEE INFOCOM 2011 – Workshop on Cognitive & Cooperative Networks

Technical Program Committee Member

2011 

IEEE IVCS 2011 – IEEE Intelligent Vehicular Communications System Workshop

Technical Program Committee Member

2011 

IEEE AINA 2011 – 25th IEEE International Conference on Advance Information Networking and Applications

Program Committee Member

2011 

IEEE ICPADS 2011 – 17th International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems 2011, International Workshop on Future Internet and Cloud Networking

Program Committee Member

2011 

ICOIN 2011 – 2011 International Conference on Information Networking

Technical Program Committee Member

2011 

INTENSIVE 2011 – 2011 International Conference on Intensive Applications and Services

Program Committee Member

2011 

ICITCS 2011 International Conference on IT Convergence and Security 2011

Program Committee Member

2011 

ITCSA 2011 –2011 International Workshop on IT Converged Services and Applications

Program Committee Member

2011 

ICUFN 2011 – The Third International Conference on Ubiquitous and Future Networks

Program Committee Member

2011 

CSO 2011 – The 4th International Joint Conference on Computational Sciences and Optimization

Program Committee Member

2011 

ICIST 2011 – 2011 International Conference on Information Science and Technology

Program Committee Member

2011 

NCS 2011 – 2011 National Computer Symposium

Program Committee Member

2011 

MC 2011 – 2011 Mobile Computing Workshop

Program Committee Member

2011 

WASN 2011 –The Seventh Workshop on Wireless, Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks

Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2010 

IEEE ICC'10 Workshop Vehi-Mobi – ICC 2010 Workshop on Vehicular Networking & Applications

Program Committee Member

2010 

TANet 2010 – 2010 Taiwan Area

Network Conference

Track Co-Chair, Program Committee Member

2010 

IEEE WCNC 2010 – 2010 Wireless Communications & Networking Conference

Program Committee Member

2010 

IEEE CCNC’10–IVCS Workshop:

IEEE CCNC 2010– The 2nd IEEE Intelligent Vehicular Communications System Workshop

Program Committee Member

2010 

IASTED CSN 2010 – The Eighth IASTED International Conference on Communication Systems and Networks

Program Committee Member

2010 

ICUFN 2010 – The Second International Conference on Ubiquitous and Future Networks

Program Committee Member

2010 

CSO 2010 – The 2010 Joint Conference on Computational Sciences and Optimization

Program Committee Member

2010 

INTENSIVE 2010 – 2010 International Conference on Intensive Applications and Services

Program Committee Member

2010 

AWASN  2010 – 2010 International Workshop on Applications of Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks

Program Committee Member

2010 

ICS 2010 – 2010 International Computer Symposium

Workshop on Computer Networks and Web Technology

Program Committee Member

2010 

ITCS 2010 -The 2nd International Conference on Information Technology Convergence and Services

Program Committee Member

2010 

BIFE 2010 – The 3nd International Conference on Business Intelligence and Financial Engineering

Program Committee Member

2010 

SENSORCOMM 2010 – The Fourth International Conference on Sensor Technologies and Applications

Program Committee Member

2010 

NBiS 2010 – The 13th International Conference on Network-Based Information Systems

Program Committee Member

2010 

ICISA 2010 –International Conference on Information Science and Applications

Program Committee Member

2010 

MC 2010 – 2010 Mobile Computing Workshop

Best Paper Reviewer

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2009 

IEEE NiVi 2009 – 2009 IEEE Workshop on Networking Intelligent Vehicles and Infrastructures

Vice Chair, Technical Program Committee

2009 

IEEE BIFE 2009 – 2009 International Conference on Business Intelligence and Financial Engineering

Program Committee Member

2009 

APNOMS 2009 – 2009 Asia-Pacific Network Operations and Management Symposium

Program Committee Member

2009 

WCMC 2009 – Vehicular Communications Technology Workshop

Program Committee Member

2009 

ICUFN 2009 – The First International Conference on Ubiquitous and Future Networks

Program Committee Member

2009 

IEEE VehiMobil 2009 – 2009 IEEE International Conference on Vehicular Networking & Applications Workshop

Program Committee Member

2009 

FIP 2009 – The 2nd International Symposium on Financial Information Processing

Program Committee Member

2009 

CSO 2009 – The 2009 Joint Conference on Computational Sciences and Optimization

Program Committee Member

2009 

SENSORCOMM 2009 – 2009 International Conference on Sensor Technologies and Applications

Program Committee Member

2009 

INTENSIVE 2009 – 2009 International Conference on Intensive Applications and Services

Program Committee Member

2009 

WPNC 2009 – 2009 International Workshop on Positioning, Navigation and Communications

Program Committee Member

2009 

WINSYS 2009 – International Conference on Wireless Information Networks and Systems

Program Committee Member

2009 

TANet 2009 – 2009 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Track Co-Chair, Program Committee Member,

Session Chair

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2008 

ICS 2008 – 2008 International Computer Symposium Workshop on Computer Networks and Web Technology

Workshop Chair

2008 

IEEE WCNC 2008 – 2008 Wireless Communications & Networking Conference

Program Committee Member

2008 

SENSORCOMM 2008 – 2008 International Conference on Sensor Technologies and Applications

Program Committee Member

2008 

TANet 2008 – 2008 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Program Committee Member, Session Chair

2008 

WASN 2008 – 2008 Workshop on Wireless, Ad Hoc, and Sensor Networks

Program Committee Member, Session Chair, Best Paper Reviewer

2008 

WPNC 2008 – 2008 International Workshop on Positioning, Navigation and Communications

Program Committee Member

2008 

WCCN 2008 – 2008 Workshop on Computer Communication Networks

Program Committee Member

2008 

P2P-NVE 2008 – 2008 International Workshop on Peer-to-Peer Network Virtual Environments

Program Committee Member

2008 

UMS 2008 – Symposium on Ubiquitous Multimedia Service

Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2007 

IEEE TENCON 2007

Computer Network Track Chair

2007 

IEEE WCNC 2007 – IEEE Wireless Communications & Networking Conference

Program Committee Member

2007 

IEEE AINA 2007 – 21th IEEE International Conf. on Advance Information Networking and Applications

Program Committee Member

2007 

WPNC 2007 – 2007 Workshop on Positioning, Navigation and Communication

Program Committee Member

2007 

MC 2007 – 2007 Mobile Computing Workshop

Program Committee Member

2007 

IPC 2007 – The 2007 International Conference on Intelligent Pervasive Computing

Program Committee Member

2007 

P2P-NVE 2007 – International Workshop on Peer-to-Peer Network Virtual Environments 2007

Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2006 

IEEE AINA 2006 – 20th IEEE International Conf. on Advance Information Networking and Applications

Program Committee Member

2006 

WPNC 2006 – 2006 Workshop on Positioning, Navigation and Communication

Program Committee Member

2006 

IWSH 2006 – International Workshop on Smart Home

Program Committee Member

2006 

MC 2006 – 2006 Nobile Computing Workshop

Program Committee Member

2006 

ICS 2006 – International Computer Symposium, Workshop on Computer Networks and Wireless Communications

Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2005 

MAUSN 2005 – 2005 International Workshop on Mobile Ad-hoc and Ubiquitous Sensor Networks

Program Committee Member

2005 

IFIP EUC 2005 – IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing

Program Committee Member

2005 

MSN 2005 – The 1st International Conference on Mobile Ad-hoc and Sensor Networks

Program Committee Member

2005 

MC 2005 – 2005 Mobile Computing Workshop

Program Committee Member

2005 

SoftCOM 2005 – International Conf. on Software, Telecommunications and Computer Networks

Session Chair

2005 

IFIP EUC 2005 – IFIP International Conference on Embedded and Ubiquitous Computing

Session Chair

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2004 

CSIT 2004 – 2004 Cross-Strait Information Technology Conference

Program Committee Chair

2004 

2004 Active Networking Workshop

Program Committee Chair, Session Chair

2004 

OOTA 2004 – The 15th Conference on Object-Oriented Technologies and Applications

Session Chair

2004 

2003 The Third Conference on Information Technology and Applications in Outlying Islands

Keynote Speaker, Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2003 

CSIT 2003 – 2003 Cross-Strait Information Technology Conference

Program Committee Chair

2003 

2003 Symposium on Digital Life and Internet Technologies

Program Committee Member

2003 

TANet 2003 – 2003 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2002 

2002 Workshop on Network Management Technologies

Program Committee Chair

2002 

ICPADS 2002 – 2002 International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems

Local Arrangement Chair

2002 

ICOIN 2002 – The 16th international Conference on Information Networking

Program Committee Member

2002 

2002 The Second Conference on Information Technology and Applications in Outlying Islands

Program Committee Member

2002 

2002 Active Networking Workshop

Program Committee Member

2002 

TANet 2002 – 2002 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Program Committee Member

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2001 

2001 The First Conference on Information Technology and Applications in Outlying Islands

Preparatory Committee Member, Program Committee Member, Session Chair

2001 

TANet 2001 – 2001 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Program Committee Member, Session Chair

2001 

CSIT 2001 – 2001 Cross-Strait Information Technology Conference

Session Chair

Top

Year

Conference Name

Function

2000 

2000 Workshop on Network Technologies for National Broadband Experimental Networks

Program Committee Chair

2000 

WNMC 2000 – International Workshop on Wireless Networks and Mobile Computing, in conjunction with The 20th International Conference on Distributed Computing Systems

Program Committee Member

2000 

NTS 2000 – National Symposium on Telecommunications

Program Committee Member

2000 

2000 Workshop on Computer Networks, Internet, and Multimedia, 2000 International Computer Symposium

Program Committee Member

2000 

TANet 2000 – 2000 Taiwan Area Network Conference

Program Committee Member, Session Chair

Top

 

 

國際期刊編輯委員:

Journal Name

Function

ICACT Transactions on the Advanced Communications Technology

Journal Editor Group Member

International Journal of Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence( IJCSAI )

Journal Editor Group Member

International Journal of Advanced Computer Science and Information Technology

Journal Editorial Board Member

Top

 

 

舉辦之研討會:

[1]            周立德教授於2011年協辦異質多網多媒體服務—研習活動。

[2]            周立德教授於2010年協辦『P2P應用服務』師資培育短期研習活動。

[3]            周立德教授於2010年承辦教育部顧問室「資通訊科技人才培育先導型計畫」寬頻有線教學推動聯盟中心網路內容檢測技術推廣與產學座談會。

[4]            周立德教授於2009年協辦寬頻內容檢測技術--短期推廣課程。

[5]            周立德教授於2008年協辦寬頻網路接取技術--短期推廣課程。

[6]            周立德教授於2007年協辦寬頻網路接取技術--短期推廣課程。

[7]            周立德教授於2007年協辦「IEEE Technical Conference (TENCON) 2007」,並擔任Computer Network Track之共同主席,邀請到來自11

個國家的與會人士,共計發表59篇論文。

[8]            周立德教授於2006年主辦網路通訊研討會(WCCN 2006),參與之國內網路界菁英達253人,創下歷年紀錄。

[9]             

[10]        主辦「第六屆海峽兩岸資訊技術研討會 ( CSIT 2004 ) 」- 2004 Cross-Strait Information Technology Conference ( 2004/11/09 ~13 於

中國大陸南京市舉行 )

[11]        主辦 2004 年教育部「網路路由與交換技術」種子教師培訓研討會 ( 2004/07/27 ~28)

[12]        主辦「第五屆海峽兩岸資訊技術研討會 ( CSIT 2003 ) 」- 2003 Cross-Strait Information Technology Conference ( 2003/11/24 ~29)

[13]        主辦 2003 年教育部「網路路由與交換技術」種子教師培訓研討會 ( 2003/08/22 ,27)

[14]        主辦 2003 年「Workshop on Service Level Agreement Technologies」研討會 ( 2003/08/01)

[15]        主辦 2002 年「Workshop on Service Level Agreement Technologies」研討會 ( 2002/12/26)

[16]        參與本系所舉辦 ICPADS 2002 - 2002 International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Systems 研討會之籌辦事宜,並擔任 Local

Arrangement Chair

[17]        主辦 2002 Workshop on Network Management Technologies ( 2002/07/24 )

[18]        主辦 2000 Workshop on Network Technologies for National Broadband Experimental Networks ( 2000/12/14 )

[19]        主辦八十七學年度「台灣學術網路管理進階班」 (1999/03~1999/06)

[20]        主辦八十六學年度「台灣學術網路管理進階班」 (1998/03~1998/06)

 

Top